?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 February 2011 @ 12:55 pm
Season 6 Finale And AE2 Updates  
Ohhhhhh!!!!! *.*

I heard Supernatural season 6 will get a two-hour-season-finale!!!!
OMG!!!!!

BUT... is it only episode 22? Or will they bring episode 21 and 22 together???
If it´s only episode 22 I would scream of happiness! ^______^

But then I´m feared about season 7??? Why a two-hour-finale, if there is another season?

The only thing what´s not so good is the date.
The finale will air on May 20th...THE AE2 CON WEEKEND!!!!
Ok...Dany....breath....breath....breath!!!!
I have to watch it on the event....

Hmm....maybe that´s good! Maybe All will watch it on the event! Actors included!? ^^ YAY!!!

Only 100 days till AE2!!!! I´m so excited!!!



 
 
Current Location: work
Current Mood: confusedconfused
 
 
 
lightthesparkslightthesparks on February 8th, 2011 12:12 pm (UTC)
Smallville gets a 2 hour season finale on May 13. I guess it's because it's the end of the series, so they wanna go out with a bang? Therefore, on the 13th there will not be a new episode of SPN. They show the last two eps together on the 20th instead, since there won't be any Smallville then.
Katjaxkatjafx on February 8th, 2011 03:40 pm (UTC)
Hmm....maybe that´s good! Maybe All will watch it on the event! Actors included!? ^^ YAY!!!

Forget it. They are not allowed to screen it in Germany before it airs on German TV. If you want to watch it you will have to download it. (Or maybe someone will organize an illegal secret screening...)
lilhellsangellilhellsangel on February 9th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC)
Heeeey. <3

Ich glaub die packen die 21. und 22. Folge zusammen. xD Aber scheiße... hätten die sich nicht ein anderes Datum aussuchen können!? :O Man muss ja förmlich mitten in der nacht gucken, um am nächsten Tag nicht verspoilert zu werden...:/

Wär aber echt cool, wenn alle Fans zusammen gucken könnten. xD Weiß aber nicht, ob das erlaubt ist.... Muss ja danach keiner wissen. XD
lilhellsangellilhellsangel on February 9th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC)
OOOh,WAS? WAS? 100 TAGE? *squeeeeeeeee* :D